HomeRun ResultsMembershipRace ScheduleMeetingsPhotosApparelLift N RunNewslettersMRRC Team
Volunteer InformationClub AnnouncementsWeb Links

Levittown Overall Results - 06/15/08
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Finish Pace
===== ======== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 1/2 FRANKLIN DIAZ 24 M FARMINGDALE NY 16:32 5:20
2 1/11 ROCCO SINISI 44 M ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 18:40 6:01
3 2/11 ERIC FRIEDMAN 42 M MERRICK NY 19:28 6:16
4 1/16 MICHAEL KLEIN 48 M EAST MEADOW NY 19:43 6:21
5 1/4 BRAD SHAFRAN 32 M EAST MEADOW NY 19:54 6:25
6 1/12 HECTOR HERRERA 50 M EAST ROCKAWAY NY 20:00 6:27
7 1/4 CONOR O'LEARY 15 M WESTBURY NY 20:06 6:29
8 2/12 JON WALLACH 51 M LEVITTOWN NY 20:17 6:32
9 1/7 EDDIE ARBEITER 56 M PLAINVIEW NY 20:35 6:38
10 3/12 RICHARD DELORANTIS 53 M EAST MEADOW NY 20:36 6:38
11 2/16 BILL SCHROEDER 47 M GARDEN CITY NY 20:43 6:41
12 1/2 IRA KAPLAN 38 M EAST MEADOW NY 21:21 6:53
13 1/3 JOSEPH SAPIENZA 27 M AMITYVILLE NY 21:39 6:59
14 3/16 PETER LEVY 47 M JERICHO NY 21:41 6:59
15 1/4 RITA SIMINKAS 28 F GREAT NECK NY 21:45 7:01
16 2/7 JAY HILDEBRAND 59 M BAYSIDE NY 21:46 7:01
17 1/3 SUZANNE GADDIS 44 F LEVITTOWN NY 22:00 7:05
18 2/4 MICHAEL ANTHONY CARELLA 15 M LEVITTOWN NY 22:12 7:09
19 3/7 BRUCE MACCORKINDALE 57 M MASSAPEQUA NY 22:13 7:10
20 4/12 JOHN KOEHLER 50 M WEST HEMPSTEAD NY 22:16 7:10
21 3/11 DAVID DELFRANCO 40 M RIDGE NY 22:19 7:11
22 4/7 GLENN MORSE 59 M MASSAPEQUA NY 22:27 7:14
23 4/16 PETER KLANN 46 M DIX HILLS NY 22:32 7:16
24 5/16 MARTIN SCHIMMELE 47 M MASSAPEQUA NY 22:36 7:17
25 2/3 ENGELBERT MORALES 28 M LEVITTOWN NY 22:56 7:23
26 4/11 ADAM GOSSETT 40 M BELLMORE NY 22:57 7:24
27 5/12 FRED HARTMANN 52 M OCEANSIDE NY 23:00 7:25
28 5/11 BOB MONACO 44 M WOODBURY NY 23:08 7:27
29 1/5 WARREN STEINERT 64 M WADING RIVER NY 23:11 7:28
30 1/4 DANIEL BADALAMENT 65 M GLEN COVE NY 23:13 7:29
31 6/16 ROBERT SPAGNUOZO 48 M PLAINVIEW NY 23:17 7:30
32 2/5 WILLIAM MEISNER 60 M PLAINVIEW NY 23:18 7:30
33 6/12 ROBERT EISENERT 53 M DEER PARK NY 23:20 7:31
34 3/4 KYLE RAY 19 M LEVITTOWN NY 23:23 7:32
35 2/4 DENISE GONCALVES 29 F LEVITTOWN NY 23:26 7:33
36 2/4 JESSE WATERS 32 M MT VERNON NY 24:13:00 7:48
37 7/16 LARRY KURTZMAN 45 M PLAINVIEW NY 24:43:00 7:58
38 6/11 TOM AQUILINO 40 M WANTAGH NY 24:48:00 7:59
39 3/3 BRIAN MARRREALE 28 M BALDWIN NY 24:51:00 8:00
40 1/5 JODI BRODSKY 53 F ATLANTIC BEACH NY 24:52:00 8:01
41 8/16 TOM O'LEARY 48 M WESTBURY NY 24:54:00 8:01
42 9/16 PAUL CHISHOLM 48 M HUNTINGTON NY 24:57:00 8:02
43 5/7 ANTHONY SEGARRA 56 M LEVITTOWN NY 25:04:00 8:05
44 2/3 DAWN CARELLA 43 F LEVITTOWN NY 25:04:00 8:05
45 10/16 IRA SALZMAN 48 M WOODBURY NY 25:16:00 8:08
46 3/5 JOSEPH SALOW 61 M BELLEROSE NY 25:22:00 8:10
47 1/2 ALLISON MERRILL 13 F LEVITTOWN NY 25:31:00 8:13
48 1/8 KATHY GALANTE 45 F LEVITTOWN NY 25:31:00 8:13
49 7/11 JOHN APREA 44 M EAST MEADOW NY 25:44:00 8:17
50 4/4 DANIEL WALLACH 19 M LEVITTOWN NY 26:04:00 8:24
51 3/4 JAMES MARRIN 33 M RONKONKOMA NY 26:14:00 8:27
52 6/7 WARREN DREZEN 55 M MASSAPEQUA NY 26:17:00 8:28
53 2/4 JACK JACOBS 68 M SEACLIFF NY 26:23:00 8:30
54 2/8 ANN FORTE 47 F MINEOLA NY 26:25:00 8:31
55 8/11 SEAN CONLON 43 M NEW HYDE PARK NY 26:26:00 8:31
56 1/2 CHRISTINA HOWARD 37 F EAST NORTHPORT NY 26:27:00 8:31
57 4/4 ROBERT DARUK 32 M LEVITTOWN NY 26:29:00 8:32
58 9/11 MIKE JACKSON 43 M EAST MEADOW NY 26:37:00 8:34
59 1/4 JAMES DACHILLE 12 M MERRICK NY 26:47:00 8:38
60 4/5 JAMES MICHAEL GALLAGHER 61 M MASSAPEQUA NY 26:50:00 8:39
61 11/16 RAY COTE 46 M LEVITTOWN NY 26:57:00 8:41
62 2/4 ERIC MACALUSO 13 M BETHPAGE NY 27:19:00 8:48
63 10/11 VICTOR MACALUSO 40 M BETHPAGE NY 27:21:00 8:49
64 5/5 ALAN END 64 M PLAINVIEW NY 27:53:00 8:59
65 3/8 DEBRA MARCIANO 48 F LEVITTOWN NY 28:17:00 9:07
66 7/12 JOE KOENIG 51 M EAST MEADOW NY 28:55:00 9:19
67 8/12 MARK FRANKEL 51 M GREAT NECK NY 29:23:00 9:28
68 1/1 SHERYL CAMBRIA 31 F SEAFORD NY 29:39:00 9:33
69 11/11 JOSEPH CASSANO 41 M WANTAGH NY 29:40:00 9:33
70 9/12 KERRY ROGERS 54 M LEVITTOWN NY 29:46:00 9:35
71 2/5 CYNTHIA DELORANTIS 54 F EAST MEADOW NY 29:50:00 9:37
72 10/12 BRIAN KREBS 52 M MASSAPEQUA NY 30:08:00 9:42
73 3/5 SHEREE HUDES 53 F LEVITTOWN NY 30:19:00 9:46
74 2/3 ABBY SIEGAL 39 F POTOMAC MD 30:29:00 9:49
75 12/16 RICHARD BARRIOS 49 M BELLMORE NY 30:33:00 9:50
76 13/16 PAT CARPENTER 45 M LEVITTOWN NY 31:21:00 10:06
77 14/16 MIKE CARPENTER 48 M LEVTTOWN NY 31:22:00 10:06
78 1/3 SOL MUCHNIK 70 M DIX HILLS NY 31:38:00 10:11
79 3/4 NORMAN HERSHKOWITZ 69 M MASSAPEQUA NY 31:42:00 10:13
80 4/8 TERRY PELLEGRINO 45 F LEVITTOWN NY 32:07:00 10:21
81 15/16 STEVEN MILLON 49 M EAST MEADOW NY 32:39:00 10:31
82 1/1 MONICA MORALES 24 F LEVITTOWN NY 33:06:00 10:40
83 16/16 ROBERT KOENIG 45 M LEVITTOWN NY 33:28:00 10:47
84 4/5 JOELLEN EISENERT 50 F DEER PARK NY 34:34:00 11:08
85 2/2 MICHELLE MERRILL 11 F LEVITTOWN NY 35:28:00 11:25
86 2/2 KEITH CARPENTER 20 M LEVTTOWN NY 35:28:00 11:25
87 2/3 GUS LIKOS 75 M BELLMORE NY 35:36:00 11:28
88 1/3 NANCY GEYGAN 64 F GARDEN CITY NY 36:19:00 11:42
89 1/2 MAUREEN DONOHUE 67 F HUNTINGTON NY 36:45:00 11:50
90 5/8 MARGUERITE MACAGNONE 45 F FARMINGDALE NY 36:54:00 11:53
91 7/7 PERRY HEIDECKER 57 M NEW HYDE PARK NY 37:46:00 12:10
92 3/3 DIANA BACKER 40 F LEVITTOWN NY 38:50:00 12:30
93 3/4 JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ 11 M NEW HYDE PARK NY 39:27:00 12:42
94 3/3 ROXANNE CONLON 35 F NEW HYDE PARK NY 39:29:00 12:43
95 4/4 MATT SIEGEL 8 M POTOMAC MD 39:54:00 12:51
96 2/2 MARC SIEGEL 39 M POTOMAC MD 39:55:00 12:51
97 11/12 JOHN RYAN 51 M LEVITTOWN NY 40:37:00 13:05
98 6/8 AUDREY RYAN 49 F LEVITTOWN NY 40:38:00 13:05
99 5/5 LINDA FAIRGRIEVE 54 F ALBERTSON NY 40:53:00 13:10
100 3/4 MARYELLEN ROGAN 29 F NY NY 45:27:00 14:38
101 4/4 JERILYM MARINAN 28 F DEER PARK NY 45:30:00 14:39
102 12/12 WAYNE GALANTE 52 M LEVITTOWN NY 51:37:00 16:37
103 1/2 KATIE CARPENTER 17 F LEVITTOWN NY 54:46:00 17:38
104 2/2 CHRISTINA MERRILL 17 F LEVITTOWN NY 54:49:00 17:39
105 2/3 MARY MCCOURT 60 F SCARDALE NY 56:03:00 18:03
106 7/8 KATHLEEN MCCOURT 46 F SCARSDALE NY 56:05:00 18:04
107 2/2 GRACE MERRIL 68 F LEVITTOWN NY 56:44:00 18:16
108 8/8 CATHY MERRILL 47 F LEVITTOWN NY 56:56:00 18:20
109 3/3 ARTHUR MERRILL 70 M LEVITTOWN NY 56:57:00 18:20
110 3/3 FRANCES BACKER 64 F LEVITTOWN NY 1:23:55 27:01:00
111 4/4 GEORGE BACKER 68 M LEVITTOWN NY 1:23:55 27:01:00
Levittown Awards - 06/15/08
*********** MALE OVERALL WINNER **********
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St  Finish  Pace
===== ====================== = == = ==================== == = ====== = ====
1 FRANKLIN DIAZ 24 M FARMINGDALE NY 16:32 5:20
*********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER **********
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St  Finish  Pace
===== ====================== = == = ==================== == = ====== = ====
1 RITA SIMINKAS 28 F GREAT NECK NY 21:45 7:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 59 JAMES DACHILLE MERRICK 12 26:47:00 8:38
2 62 ERIC MACALUSO BETHPAGE 13 27:19:00 8:48
3 92 JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ NEW HYDE PARK 11 39:27:00 12:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 47 ALLISON MERRILL LEVITTOWN 13 25:31:00 8:13
2 84 MICHELLE MERRILL LEVITTOWN 11 35:28:00 11:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 7 CONOR O'LEARY WESTBURY 15 20:06 6:29
2 18 MICHAEL ANTHONY CARELLA     A LEVITTOWN 15 22:12 7:09
3 34 KYLE RAY LEVITTOWN 19 23:23 7:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP:15-19
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 102 KATIE CARPENTER LEVITTOWN 17 54:46:00 17:38
2 103 CHRISTINA MERRILL   LEVITTOWN 17 54:49:00 17:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 85 KEITH CARPENTER LEVTTOWN 20 35:28:00 11:25  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 81 MONICA MORALES LEVITTOWN 24 33:06:00 10:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 13 JOSEPH SAPIENZA AMITYVILLE 27 21:39 6:59
2 25 ENGELBERT MORALES   LEVITTOWN 28 22:56 7:23
3 39 BRIAN MARRREALE BALDWIN 28 24:51:00 8:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place O'All First Name Lasname   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 35 DENISE GONCALVES LEVITTOWN 29 23:26 7:33
2 99 MARYELLEN ROGAN NY 29 45:27:00 14:38
3 100 JERILYM MARINAN DEER PARK 28 45:30:00 14:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 5 BRAD SHAFRAN EAST MEADOW 32 19:54 6:25
2 36 JESSE WATERS MT VERNON 32 24:13:00 7:48
3 51 JAMES MARRIN RONKONKOMA 33 26:14:00 8:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 68 SHERYL CAMBRIA SEAFORD 31 29:39:00 9:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 12 IRA KAPLAN EAST MEADOW 38 21:21 6:53
2 95 MARC SIEGEL POTOMAC 39 39:55:00 12:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 56 CHRISTINA HOWARD EAST NORTHPORT 37 26:27:00 8:31
2 74   ABBY SIEGAL   POTOMAC 39 30:29:00 9:49  
3 93 ROXANNE CONLON NEW HYDE PARK 35 39:29:00 12:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 2 ROCCO SINISI ROCKVILLE CENTRE 44 18:40 6:01
2 3 ERIC FRIEDMAN MERRICK 42 19:28 6:16
3 21 DAVID DELFRANCO RIDGE 40 22:19 7:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 17 SUZANNE GADDIS LEVITTOWN 44 22:00 7:05
2 44 DAWN CARELLA LEVITTOWN 43 25:04:00 8:05
3 91 DIANA BACKER LEVITTOWN 40 38:50:00 12:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 4 MICHAEL KLEIN EAST MEADOW 48 19:43 6:21
2 11 BILL SCHROEDER GARDEN CITY 47 20:43 6:41
3 14 PETER LEVY JERICHO 47 21:41 6:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 48 KATHY GALANTE LEVITTOWN 45 25:31:00 8:13
2 54 ANN FORTE MINEOLA 47 26:25:00 8:31
3 65 DEBRA MARCIANO LEVITTOWN 48 28:17:00 9:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 6 HECTOR HERRERA EAST ROCKAWAY 50 20:00 6:27
2 8 JON WALLACH LEVITTOWN 51 20:17 6:32
3 10 RICHARD DELORANTIS   EAST MEADOW 53 20:36 6:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 40 JODI BRODSKY ATLANTIC BEACH 53 24:52:00 8:01
2 71 CYNTHIA DELORANTIS   EAST MEADOW 54 29:50:00 9:37
3 73 SHEREE HUDES LEVITTOWN 53 30:19:00 9:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 9 EDDIE ARBEITER PLAINVIEW 56 20:35 6:38
2 16 JAY HILDEBRAND BAYSIDE 59 21:46 7:01
3 19 BRUCE MACCORKINDALE   MASSAPEQUA 57 22:13 7:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 29 WARREN STEINERT WADING RIVER 64 23:11 7:28
2 32 WILLIAM MEISNER PLAINVIEW 60 23:18 7:30
3 46 JOSEPH SALOW BELLEROSE 61 25:22:00 8:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 87 NANCY GEYGAN GARDEN CITY 64 36:19:00 11:42
2 104 MARY MCCOURT SCARDALE 60 56:03:00 18:03
3 109 FRANCES BACKER LEVITTOWN 64 1:23:55 27:01:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 30 DANIEL BADALAMENT   GLEN COVE 65 23:13 7:29
2 53 JACK JACOBS SEACLIFF 68 26:23:00 8:30
3 78 NORMAN HERSHKOWITZ   MASSAPEQUA 69 31:42:00 10:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 88 MAUREEN DONOHUE HUNTINGTON 67 36:45:00 11:50
2 106 GRACE MERRIL LEVITTOWN 68 56:44:00 18:16

 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====
1 77 SOL MUCHNIK DIX HILLS 70 31:38:00 10:11
2 86 GUS LIKOS BELLMORE 75 35:36:00 11:28
3 108 ARTHUR MERRILL LEVITTOWN 70 56:57:00 18:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place O'All First Name Last Name   Town Age Finish Pace
===== ===== ================ ==== == = =================== = == ======= =====